2018-2019 EXECUTIVE AND BOARD MEMBERS

EXECUTIVE BOARD 

Co-Presidents
Samantha Holcman
Eileen Sullivan

Co-Vice Presidents
Sarah Becker
Kristin Condon

2nd Vice Presidents
Kim Buckley
Lynn Garofolo

Treasurer
Leah DeSantis

Corresponding Secretary
Kathy Campbell

Recording Sec
Doreen Parsons

Fundraising
Kerry McGill
Kristen Lawton

Blog
Jessica Binney
Precious Ruppenstein

 

COMMITEE MEMBERS

ASA
Sarah Gregorie (sign-ups)
Meredith Black (vendors)
Erika Glick (BOCES)

Fall Book Fair
Geraldine Zikely
Tanya-Marie Sweeny

Spring Book Fair
Gentian Fulstrom
Elizabeth Harris

Beautification
Jessica Harris

Class Parents
Catharine Oestreicher
Marisa Lieberman

Class Pictures
Cheryl Roppa
Colleen Cerami-Segal
Precious Ruppenstein

Directory
Kathryn Campbell

Do The Write Thing
Pauline Guariento
Suzanne Yeager

Enrichment
Tina Dellesandro
Elena Vassallo

Authors
Rachel Izes
Miriam Dacey

Music
Nora Pollack

Grade Reps

K Rep
Anne Forey

1st Grade Rep
Dana Davison

2nd Grade Rep
Doreen Parsons

3rd Grade Rep
Nichole Wilder

4th Grade Rep
Nora Pollack

5th Grade Rep
Nichole Wilder

Holiday Boutique

Katie Buchanan

Lauren Richel Kelly

Leigh Suresky

Halloween Fair Committee Chairs
Julie Creech
Teryn Kendall

Holiday Sharing
Nicole Mata
Dana Cuiffo
Dana Yatsko

Family Dance
Dana Davidson
Sandi Park

KL Empowerment PTO Liason
Jessica Knopke

Library Volunteers
Rachel Izes

PARP
Enid Linden

School Supply Packs
Tanya Sweeney
Precious Knudsen Ruppenstein

Science Fair Chairs
Leah Jacobson
Paul Hughes
Susan Williams

Spring Dinner Dance
Nicole Matta
Carly Vaknin
Katie Buchanan

Staff Appreciation
Becky Ast
Kris Weisledder
Nichole Wilder

Webmaster
Janine Lafond

Welcoming
Sarah Becker
Erika Glick

Fifth Grade Fundraising Chair
Liz Hill
Jessica Inglis

Fifth Grade T Shirts
Kathy Campbell

Fifth Grade DVD
David Klagsburn

Fifth Grade Variety Show
Catharine Oestricher
Lynette McHugh

Fifth Grade Tiles
Sarah Gregorie

Fifth Grade Parenting Talks
Robin DiNapoli

Fifth Grade Celebration
Susan Shaw
Liz Hill
Jessica Inglis

Yearbook Committee
Precious Ruppenstein
Doreen Parsons 

Garden/Greenhouse Class Reps

All School Rep- Kristi Wright

K Rep- 

1st Grade Rep- Isabell Suckiel

2nd Grade Rep- Kristina Ruotolo

3rd Grade Rep- Kate Parker

4th Grade Rep- Elena Vassallo

5h Grade Rep- Lilly Innocenti